Logo sr
sb Add to bookmarks
HomeMapFeedbackPrint
In Sydney ——
Our office ——
РусENG

Business Owner (Provisional)

To make an application for the Business Owner (Provisional) visa, you will need to show that you have an overall successful business career, and, in at least two of the last four fiscal years you:

  • have an ownership interest of at least 10% in a business;
  • have significant net assets in business ($A200,000);
  • have significant business and personal assets ($A500,000);
  • have sufficient net assets to settle in Australia; and
  • have achieved a significant annual turnover in your business ($A500,000);

You must further establish that you:

  • have a direct and continuous management role in an overseas business;
  • have a commitment to maintain an ownership interest in a business in Australia and direct and continuous involvement in management of that business;
  • have no history of unacceptable business activities;
  • are less than 45 years old; and
  • have vocational English.
but_left
skypeblank
Online consultation
For all questions concerning immigrations you may consult to our specialist     
blankblank
blank
blankblank
Express assessment
Find out your chances to immigrate to Australia via Independent, Business or Student visa     
blankblank
blank
blank
blank
Timeline
View or create your own ASPC Timeline     
blankblank