Logo sr
sb Add to bookmarks
HomeMapFeedbackPrint
In Sydney ——
Our office ——
РусENG

State/Territory-Sponsored Business Owner (Provisional)

To make an application for the State Territory Sponsored Business Owner (Provisional) visa, you will need to show that you are sponsored by a state or territory government, and that you have an overall successful business career, and, in at least two of the last four fiscal years you:

  • have significant business and personal assets ($A250,000); and
  • have achieved a significant annual turnover in your business ($A300,000) or have continuous employment record at senior level for at least 4 years.

You must further establish that you:

  • have sufficient net assets to settle in Australia;
  • have direct and continuous management role in overseas business;
  • have a commitment to maintain an ownership interest in a business in Australia and direct and continuous involvement in management of that business;
  • have no history of unacceptable business activities;
  • and
  • are less than 55 years old unless exceptional circumstances exist;
but_left
skypeblank
Online consultation
For all questions concerning immigrations you may consult to our specialist     
blankblank
blank
blankblank
Express assessment
Find out your chances to immigrate to Australia via Independent, Business or Student visa     
blankblank
blank
blank
blank
Timeline
View or create your own ASPC Timeline     
blankblank